fbpx

Privacy Policy

At Ticketbutler, we protect your personal information so that you can use our ticketing system with confidence, knowing that your personal information is kept secure and private. We have created a privacy policy that describes how we collect, use, and protect your personal information. Here, you can read and learn more about how we work to ensure your privacy

1.1 Controller 

Ticketbutler ApS is the controller of the processing of your personal data when you contact us about our products, services and organization.

1.2 Contact information

In case of inquiries regarding Ticketbutler ApS’s processing of your personal data in relation to our customer service functions, you are welcome to direct your questions through the same channel you originally communicated with us or please contact us through [email protected].

2.1 Purpose of treatment of personal data 

The main purpose of the processing of personal data is to be able to handle your requests and questions. 

2.2 Legal ground for treatment

The processing of personal data is based on our legitimate interest in being able to handle your requests and inquiries. 

3.1 Categories of recipients

Your personal data is passed onto our data processors, inter alia our chat functions provider.  

3.2 Categories of recipients in third countries

Your personal data is not transferred to third countries. A third country is a country outside EU/EES, for instance USA.

The data is not transferred to international organizations either. An international organization is for instance UN, EU or NATO.

4. Time frame for storage

Your personal data is processed and stored in up to 6 years from your last visit. 

5. Obligations

You are not obligated to submit your personal data to us.   

6.1 Rights

Under the General Data Protection Regulation you have a number of rights in relation to the processing of your personal data.

 

If you wish to make use of your rights, please turn to us through [email protected]

6.1.1. Right of access

You have the right to access the personal data we process on your behalf, as well as to receive a copy of the data. 

6.1.2. Right of rectification

You have the right to have incorrect data about yourself rectified. 

6.1.3. Right to erasure

In special cases you have the right to request erasure of your personal data. 

6.1.4. Right to restriction of processing

In certain cases you have the right to restrict the processing of your personal data. If you have the right to restricted processing, we cannot process your personal data, unless it is for storage, with your consent or for the establishment, exercise or defense of a legal obligation or to protect a person or important public interests of the European Union or of a Member State. 

6.1.5. Right to objection

In specific cases you have the right to object to our processing of your personal data.

6.1.6 Right to data portability

Under certain circumstances, you have the right to receive your own personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, as well as to transfer this data from one controller to another without hindrance. 

  

7. Supervisory authority

You can read more about your rights in the Danish supervisory authority Datatilsynet guide which you can find on www.datatilsynet.dk where you also can file a complaint.

1.1 Controller 

Ticketbutler ApS is the data controller of the processing of your personal data in relation to the personal data given to us when we deliver our products to you. 

 

1.2 Contact information

In case of inquiries regarding Ticketbutler ApSs processing of your personal data in relation to your transactions with us, you are welcome to direct your questions through the same channel you originally communicated with us or please contact us through [email protected]

 

2.1 Purpose of treatment of personal data

The main purpose of the processing of personal data is to be able to enter into contracts with you and provide you with our products and services. 

 

An additional purpose also entails the compliance with legal requirements stemming from Anti Money Laundering- and Bookkeeping rulesets. 

 

2.2 Legal grounds for treatment

The processing of your personal data is a necessity for Ticketbutler ApS being able to enter into contracts with you. 

 

After the provision of services and products, the processing will furthermore be necessary for Ticketbutler ApSs legitimate interest in being able to assess, ascertain or defend current and future legal ramifications. 

 

Finally, the processing of your personal data is done in accordance with legal requirements stemming from The Anti Money Laundering- and Bookkeeping Acts. 

 

3.1 Categories of recipients

Your personal data is passed on to collaborative partners, hereunder financial institutions, accountants, attorneys, and data processors. 

 

3.2 Categories of recipients in third countries

Your personal data is transferred to third countries. A third country is a country outside EU/EES, for instance USA.

 

The data is not transferred to international organizations. An international organization is for instance UN, EU or NATO.


4. Time frame for storage

Your personal data is ordinarily stored five years after the end of the contract. 


5. Obligations

Submission of your personal data is a prerequisite for us to be able to do business with you. 

 

6.1 Rights

Under the General Data Protection Regulation you have a number of rights in relation to the processing of your personal data.

 

If you wish to make use of your rights, please turn to us through [email protected]

 

6.1.1. Right of access

You have the right to access the personal data we process on your behalf, as well as to receive a copy of the data. 

 

6.1.2. Right of rectification

You have the right to have incorrect data about yourself rectified. 

 

6.1.3. Right to erasure

In special cases you have the right to request erasure of your personal data. 

 

6.1.4. Right to restriction of processing

In certain cases you have the right to restrict the processing of your personal data. If you have the right to restricted processing, we cannot process your personal data, unless it is for storage, with your consent or for the establishment, exercise or defence of a legal obligation or to protect a person or important public interests of the European Union or of a Member State. 

 

6.1.5. Right to objection

In specific situations cases you have the right to object to our processing of your personal data.

 

6.1.6 Right to data portability

Under certain circumstances, you have the right to receive your own personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, as well as to transfer this data from one controller to another without hindrance. 

  



  1. Supervisory authority

You can read more about your rights in the Danish supervisory authority Datatilsynet guide which you can find on www.datatilsynet.dk where you also can file a complaint.

1.1 Controller 

Ticketbutler ApS is the data controller of the processing of your personal data in relation to the personal data given to us when we deliver our products to you. 

1.2 Contact information

In case of inquiries regarding Ticketbutler ApSs processing of your personal data in relation to your transactions with us, you are welcome to direct your questions through the same channel you originally communicated with us or please contact us through [email protected]

2.1 Purpose of treatment of personal data

The main purpose of the processing of personal data is to be able to enter into contracts with you and provide you with our products and services. 

An additional purpose also entails the compliance with legal requirements stemming from Anti Money Laundering- and Bookkeeping rulesets. 

2.2 Legal grounds for treatment

The processing of your personal data is a necessity for Ticketbutler ApS being able to enter into contracts with you. 

After the provision of services and products, the processing will furthermore be necessary for Ticketbutler ApSs legitimate interest in being able to assess, ascertain or defend current and future legal ramifications. 

Finally, the processing of your personal data is done in accordance with legal requirements stemming from The Anti Money Laundering- and Bookkeeping Acts. 

3.1 Categories of recipients

Your personal data is passed on to collaborative partners, hereunder financial institutions, accountants, attorneys, and data processors. 

3.2 Categories of recipients in third countries

Your personal data is transferred to third countries. A third country is a country outside EU/EES, for instance USA.

The data is not transferred to international organizations. An international organization is for instance UN, EU or NATO.

4. Time frame for storage

Your personal data is ordinarily stored five years after the end of the contract. 

5. Obligations

Submission of your personal data is a prerequisite for us to be able to do business with you. 

6.1 Rights

Under the General Data Protection Regulation you have a number of rights in relation to the processing of your personal data. 

If you wish to make use of your rights, please turn to us through [email protected]

6.1.1. Right of access

You have the right to access the personal data we process on your behalf, as well as to receive a copy of the data. 

6.1.2. Right of rectification

You have the right to have incorrect data about yourself rectified. 

6.1.3. Right to erasure

In special cases you have the right to request erasure of your personal data. 

6.1.4. Right to restriction of processing

In certain cases you have the right to restrict the processing of your personal data. If you have the right to restricted processing, we cannot process your personal data, unless it is for storage, with your consent or for the establishment, exercise or defence of a legal obligation or to protect a person or important public interests of the European Union or of a Member State. 

6.1.5. Right to objection

In specific situations cases you have the right to object to our processing of your personal data.

6.1.6 Right to data portability

Under certain circumstances, you have the right to receive your own personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, as well as to transfer this data from one controller to another without hindrance. 

 

7. Supervisory authority

You can read more about your rights in the Danish supervisory authority Datatilsynet guide which you can find on www.datatilsynet.dk where you also can file a complaint.

1.1 Controller 

Ticketbutler ApS is the controller of the processing of your personal data in relation to recruitment.

 

1.2 Contact information

In case of inquiries regarding Ticketbutler ApSs processing of your personal data in relation to the recruitment process, you are welcome to direct your questions through the same channel you originally communicated with us or please contact us through [email protected].

 

2.1 Purpose of treatment of personal data 

The main purpose of the processing of personal data is to recruit and employ qualified personnel.

 

2.2 Legal grounds for treatment

The processing of personal data is done for the purpose of implementing measures taken at your request for the possible result of an employment contract.

 

In case your application contains special categories of personal data, for instance data concerning health, the processing will be based on the fact that you provided us with the information yourself.

 

3.1 Categories of recipients

We don’t pass your personal data on to others. 

 

3.2 Categories of recipients in third countries

Your personal data is not transferred to third countries. A third country is a country outside EU/EES, for instance USA.

 

The data is not transferred to international organizations either. An international organization is for instance UN, EU or NATO.

 

4. Time frame for storage

We store your personal data, including CV, application, etc. up to six months after the end of the recruitment process.

 

Unsolicited applications are stored up to six months. 

 

5. Obligations

Submission of personal data is a prerequisite for you to be able to seek employment with us.    

 

6.1 Rights

Under the General Data Protection Regulation you have a number of rights in relation to the processing of your personal data.

 

If you wish to make use of your rights, please turn to us through [email protected]

 

6.1.1. Right of access

You have the right to access the personal data we process on your behalf, as well as to receive a copy of the data. 

 

6.1.2. Right of rectification

You have the right to have incorrect data about yourself rectified. 

 

6.1.3. Right to erasure

In special cases you have the right to request erasure of your personal data. 

 

6.1.4. Right to restriction of processing

In certain cases you have the right to restrict the processing of your personal data. If you have the right to restricted processing, we cannot process your personal data, unless it is for storage, with your consent or for the establishment, exercise or defence of a legal obligation or to protect a person or important public interests of the European Union or of a Member State. 

 

6.1.5. Right to objection

In specific situations cases you have the right to object to our processing of your personal data.

 

6.1.6 Right to data portability

Under certain circumstances, you have the right to receive your own personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, as well as to transfer this data from one controller to another without hindrance. 

  


7. Supervisory authority

You can read more about your rights in the Danish supervisory authority Datatilsynet guide which you can find on www.datatilsynet.dk where you also can file a complaint.

1.1 Controller 

Ticketbutler ApS is the controller of the processing of your personal data in relation to your transaction or collaboration with us. 

 

1.2 Contact information

In case of inquiries regarding Ticketbutler ApSs processing of your personal data in relation to collaborative engagement, you are welcome to direct your questions through the same channel you originally communicated with us or please contact us through [email protected].

 

2.1 Purpose of treatment of personal data 

The main purpose of processing your personal data is to be able to enter into contracts and collaborations with you. 

 

2.2 Legal grounds for treatment

The processing of your personal data is necessary for entering into contracts involving you and Ticketbutler ApS

 

When the contract is commenced, the processing of your personal data is necessary in order for us to uphold the contract, inter alia, in instances of providing you with services or delivering products. 

 

When the contract is fulfilled, the processing is necessary in order for Ticketbutler ApS to follow the legitimate interest of being able to assess, ascertain or defend any current or later legal ramifications. 

 

Furthermore, the processing is a legal requirement of the Danish Bookkeeping Act. 

 

3.1 Categories of recipients

Your personal data is passed on to collaborative partners and data processors. 

 

3.2 Categories of recipients in third countries

Your personal data is not transferred to third countries. A third country is a country outside EU/EES, for instance USA.

 

The data is not transferred to international organizations either. An international organization is for instance UN, EU or NATO.

 

4. Time frame for storage

Your personal information is stored 3 years ordinarily after the end of the contract. 

 

In addition to this, personal data which the Danish Bookkeeping Act requires Ticketbutler ApS to store, is in accordance with the law kept 5 years after the financial year in which the contract ended. 

 

5. Obligations

Submission of personal data is a prerequisite in order for us to collaborate with you. 

 

6.1 Rights

Under the General Data Protection Regulation you have a number of rights in relation to the processing of your personal data.

 

If you wish to make use of your rights, please turn to us through [email protected]

 

6.1.1. Right of access

You have the right to access the personal data we process on your behalf, as well as to receive a copy of the data. 

 

6.1.2. Right of rectification

You have the right to have incorrect data about yourself rectified. 

 

6.1.3. Right to erasure

In special cases you have the right to request erasure of your personal data. 

 

6.1.4. Right to restriction of processing

In certain cases you have the right to restrict the processing of your personal data. If you have the right to restricted processing, we cannot process your personal data, unless it is for storage, with your consent or for the establishment, exercise or defence of a legal obligation or to protect a person or important public interests of the European Union or of a Member State. 

 

6.1.5. Right to objection

In specific situations cases you have the right to object to our processing of your personal data.

 

6.1.6 Right to data portability

Under certain circumstances, you have the right to receive your own personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, as well as to transfer this data from one controller to another without hindrance. 

  


7. Supervisory authority

You can read more about your rights in the Danish supervisory authority Datatilsynet guide which you can find on www.datatilsynet.dk where you also can file a complaint.

1.1 Controller 

Ticketbutler ApS is the controller of the processing of your personal data in relation to your reception of our newsletter.

 

1.2 Contact information

In case of inquiries regarding Ticketbutler ApSs processing of your personal data in relation to your reception of our newsletter, you are welcome to direct your questions through the same channel you originally communicated with us or please contact us through [email protected].

 

2.1 Purpose of treatment of personal data

The main purpose of the processing of personal data is to give you the most recent news and offers about Ticketbutler ApS and our services.

 

2.2 Legal ground for treatment

The processing of personal data is based on your consent and you may at any time withdraw your consent.

 

3.1 Categories of recipients

Your personal data is passed on to marketing firms.

  

3.2 Categories of recipients in third countries

Your personal data is not transferred to third countries. A third country is a country outside EU/EES, for instance USA.

 

The data is not transferred to international organizations. An international organization is for instance UN, EU or NATO.

 

4. Time frame for storage

Your personal data is stored until your consent is withdrawn.

 

5. Obligations

Submission of your personal data is a prerequisite for you to be able to receive our newsletter. 

 

6.1 Rights

Under the General Data Protection Regulation you have a number of rights in relation to the processing of your personal data.

 

If you wish to make use of your rights, please turn to us through [email protected]

 

6.1.1. Right of access

You have the right to access the personal data we process on your behalf, as well as to receive a copy of the data. 

 

6.1.2. Right of rectification

You have the right to have incorrect data about yourself rectified. 

 

6.1.3. Right to erasure

In special cases you have the right to request erasure of your personal data. 

 

6.1.4. Right to restriction of processing

In certain cases you have the right to restrict the processing of your personal data. If you have the right to restricted processing, we cannot process your personal data, unless it is for storage, with your consent or for the establishment, exercise or defence of a legal obligation or to protect a person or important public interests of the European Union or of a Member State. 

 

6.1.5. Right to objection

In specific situations cases you have the right to object to our processing of your personal data.

 

6.1.6 Right to data portability

Under certain circumstances, you have the right to receive your own personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, as well as to transfer this data from one controller to another without hindrance. 

  

7. Supervisory authority

You can read more about your rights in the Danish supervisory authority Datatilsynet guide which you can find on www.datatilsynet.dk where you also can file a complaint.